Skip to main content
                      

Contact Us/Administration

Home  \  District  \  Contact Us/Administr...

Administration


NameTitleTelephone
Cabinet Team
Dr. Andre D. SpencerSuperintendent of Schools(201) 833-5510
Dr. Marshall Scott III

Assistant Superintendent of School Supervision and Support Services
(201) 834-7014 
Haqquisha Q. TaylorSchool Business Administrator/Board Secretary (201) 833-5527
Patricia Dent
Director of School Innovation, English and ESL
(201) 862-2321
Dr. Maura Tuite 
Director of Special Services and Nursing - Secondary Schools
(201) 833-5490
Shellian Mirander
Director of Special Services and Nursing - Elementary Schools(201) 833-5490
Connie LeDirector of Technology (201) 862-2331 
Paul ApollonDirector of Human Resources & Compliance(201) 862-2322
Connie LeDirector of Partnerships, Outreach, and Special Projects(201) 833-5498
Paul Morgan
Chief of Safety and Residency Services(201) 834-7015
Anthony D'AngeloDirector of Maintenance and Operations(201) 833-5526
Cabinet Team Roles




Superintendent's Office
Dr. Andre D. SpencerSuperintendent of Schools(201) 833-5510
Linda KuhranExecutive Assistant to the Superintendent(201) 833-5510
   
Human Resources Management
Paul ApollonDirector of Human Resources(201) 862-2322
Lisa IngrasselinoExecutive Assistant(201) 862-2322
Delia Pomales LopezHealth and Benefits(201) 833-5130 
   
Business Office
Haqquisha Q. Taylor
School Business Administrator/Board Secretary(201) 833-5527
Aneesa Baig Executive Assistant to the Business Administrator(201) 833-5511
Irene GrayAssistant Business Administrator/Board Secretary
(201) 833-5519
Paul Morgan
Chief of Safety and Residency Services(201) 834-7015
Wladimir RomainTransportation Coordinator(201) 833-5505
Jenine Kea  
Payroll Manager  
(201) 833-5517
Jasmine Reid
Payroll Assistant(201) 833-5518
Paula HuberAccounts Payable Secretary(201) 833-5516
Rebecca Buckingham-Soohoo 
Accountant
(201) 833-5521



Curriculum and Schools
Patricia Dent
Director of School Innovation, ELA and ESL
(201) 862-2321
Lorena Meadows
Director of Guidance & Counseling
(201) 833-5432
Margot Mack Supervisor of Business(201) 833-5402
Justin O'Neill 
Supervisor of World Language (9-12) & Culinary Arts
(201) 833-5405
Alicia Lyle 
Supervisor of Mathematics (201) 833-5489
Edward KlimekSupervisor of Physical Education / Athletic Director (201) 833-5413 
Ramon Medina
Supervisor of Visual & Performing Arts
(201) 833-5131
Marina WilliamsSupervisor of World Language (K-8)
(201) 833-5453
Ramon OrtizSupervisor of Foundation Training (Years 3 & 4)
(201) 833-5472
Ashley SularzSupervisor of Humanities & Gifted Education
(201) 834-7360
Rolando MonserratSupervisor of Science, Engineering & Technology(201) 834-7017
Jahari Jacobs
Supervisor of Library and Media Services
(201) 833-5462
Lisa Zucker Supervisor of Early Childhood (201) 347-3480 ext. 104
LeeAnn McClain Administrative Assistant
(201) 833-5090



Specialized Services
Dr. Marshall Scott IIIAssistant Superintendent of Educational Services(201) 834-7014
Dr. Maura Tuite
Director of Special Services and Nursing - Secondary Schools
(201) 833-5490
Shellian MiranderDirector of Special Services and Nursing - Elementary Schools
(201) 833-5490
Danny GareriCoordinator of McKinney-Vento(201) 833-5437
Adrienne WilliamsDistrict SAC(201) 833-5468
TBDTitle I Coordinator(201) 834-7016
Bleidy Rahmer O'Niel
Secretary - Out of District Placement(201) 833-5482
Yessica ReyesSecretary - Pre-K & Elementary Schools(201) 833-5133



Technology Department
Connie LeDirector of Technology(201) 862-2331 
Robert CarellaSystems Engineer(201) 862-2492
Sandy Muro Coordinator, Student Information Systems(201) 862-2347 
Anthony VillarSystems Administrator
(201) 862-2301 
Alicia PinettiTechnology/Data Support Specialist(201) 862-2317 
Natacha RodriguezTechnology Support Specialist(201) 834-7359
Heidi McCullough
Executive Assistant(201) 834-7358
   
Attendance/Registration
Paul Morgan
Coordinator of District Safety & Truancy Services
(201) 834-7015 
Rose AntinoriRegistrar(201) 833-5512



Community Education Center / After School and Camp Programs
Connie LeDirector of Partnerships, Outreach, and Special Projects(201) 833-5498
Tracey Strand-ColeyAdministrative Assistant(201) 833-5095
Claire DrootinManager of Community Education Center(201) 833-5534
Raina Warren
Coordinator

Community Education Center Program Information (After School, Evening, SACC, Camp)(201) 833-5514



Operations and Maintenance
Anthony D'AngeloDirector of Maintenance and Operations(201) 833-5526
Colin Burke
Manager of Maintenance and Operations(201) 833-5524



For questions/concerns related to the following, call the person in charge of the particular area at the number indicated.



NameTitleTelephone
Anthony D'AngeloRight-to-Know Officer (Labeling Hazardous Materials)(201) 833-5526
Adrienne WilliamsSubstance Awareness Coordinator(201) 833-5468

Co-Affirmative Action Officer(201) 862-2322
   
The Teaneck Public Schools district does not discriminate on the basis of race, creed, color, national origin, affectional or sexual orientation, sex, age, religion, ancestry, social or economic status, or handicap in admission or access to, or treatment, or employment in, its programs and activities. Pursuant to Federal law (Title IX), the district is required not to discriminate on the basis of sex in the educational programs or activities that it operates. Pursuant to Federal law (Title VI), opportunities will be offered without regard to race, color, national origin, sex or disability.