Skip to main content
                      

Staff Directory

Home  \  District  \  Contact Us/Administr...  \  Staff Directory


for Teaneck Public Schools
Name/Title
Email
Abrew King, Leslie
Principal
Acevedo, Yris
FORUM Counselor
Aguero, Amis
Nurse
Ahearn, Jennifer
Remedial Math
Ahearn, Susan
Secretary in Main Office
Ahmad, Kamal
Mathematics
Akselrad, Eric
Social Studies
Alawi, Nadeen
Grade 2
Alcott, Ashley
Mathematics
Alexander, Victoria
FORUM
Amato, Danielle
Special Services
Andreala, Ashley
Special Education
Annunziata, Danielle
Grade K
Antinori, Rosemarie
Registrar
Antonakis, Peter
Grade K
Appel, Kristin
Maschio - Food Service
Arias, Arisleida
School Psychologist
Arias, Paola
Spanish
Aristimuno, Leonardo
TV & Production
Astor, Valorie
Grade 4
Augustine, Katierose
Special Services
Augusto, Kate
Literacy Enrichment
Aumack, Sean
Special Services
Avella, Theresa
LDTC
Avery-deVlugt, Angela
Grade 6
Ayala, Deirdre
Grade 4 ICS (Esser)
Babbe, Kristen
Long-Term Substitute
Baer, Stephanie
Physical Education
Bagan, Monica
Special Services
Bagnuolo, Darlene
Physical Education
Baig, Aneesa
Executive Assistant to the Business Administrator
Ball, Betty
Secretary
Banker, Jenna
PreK 3-4
Barbosa, Leana
Speech
Barrett, Lara
Grade PreK
Basanti, Jennifer
Secretary, Human Resources
Bassett, Daniel
Instrumental Music
Batog, Joanna
Pre-K
Bauer, Elizabeth
Psychologist Registration/Out of District Team at Special Services.
Beckford, Sandra
Registration/Out of District Team at Special Services
Bell, Jennifer
PreK/K
Bellin, Andrew
Business
Bellin, Sharon
Mathematics
Belluzzi, James
Special Services
Belotti, Claudia
LDTC Registration/Out of District Team at Special Services
Benitez, Debra
Grade 5
Bennett, Elizabeth
Special Education
Bergen, Jessica
Instrumental Music
Berrios, Andrea
Technology
Biernacka, Elzbieta
Special Services
Blackhall, Shelbourne
Custodian
Blake-Arroyo, Aretha
Talented and Gifter Teacher
Blessing, Kelley
Drama
Blount, Jemara
Literacy Enrichment Teacher
Bogert, Na'lmah
Transportation Secretarial Support & Dispatch
Boneta, Shysell
School Psychologist
Book, Douglas
Guidance
Botero, Keymer
Computer Science Teacher
Boyle, Jamie
Theater
Brantley, Colette
Outreach/Guidance
Brolewicz, Jennie
Special Services
Brown, Candice
Executive Assistant to the Assistant Superintendent of Educational Services
Brown, Eileen
Leave Replacement - Social Studies
Brown, Jessica
Outreach
Brown, Lisa
Grade 1
Buckler, Curt
Special Services
Burke, Colin
Manager Operations & Maintenance
Burns, Antoinette
Inclusion Teacher
Bush, Dr. Antoinette
Science
Bushoven, Scott
Grade 2
Butler, Brittany
Kindergarten
Butler, Karen
Grade 5
Buxenbaum, Kim
Assistant Superintendent of Educational Services
Calello, Marc
Art
Califano, Claudia
Grade 5
Cambridge, Kelly
Library Para
Campestre, Nicholas
FORUM Coordinator
Cannao, Katherine
Business
Cardona, Danielle
Speech
Cardona­-Ruiz, Eloisa
Nurse
Castro, Gregory
Secretary in Principal's Office
Cata, Danielle
Social Studies
Cavallo, Alexandra
English
Cepeda, Rafaelina
Spanish
Chan, Cecilla
Nurse
Charaf, Suada
Grade 6
Cho, Gyu Ho
Physical Education
Choi, Jean
Grade 3
Chopra, Christina
Special Services
Chung, Ken
Mathematics
Cierech, Brenda
Science
Cieslak, Kenneth
Athletic Trainer
Cinnella, Josephine
Mathematics
Cipriano, Susie
Teacher-Dean
Clark, Charles
Teacher-Dean/In-School Suspension
Clark, Simone
Executive Assistant, Human Resources
Clavelo, Caridad
Spanish
Conil, Carmen
Spanish
Connors, Delores
Literacy Enrichment
Conteh, Zain
Grade 6
Coombs, Pauline
Coodinator of Payroll & Employee Benefits
Cooper, Gregory
Teacher-Dean
Cooper, Nicole
Social Studies
Corallo, Terry
Chief of Staff/Director of Community Relations
Cortez, Jennifer
ESL
Coston, Dannette
Outreach Worker
Crimmins, Katherine
English
Crosby, Michelle
Long Term Substitute
Cusack, Angelina
Special Services
Cusmano, Christina
Health & Physical Education
D'Angelo, Anthony
Director of Facilities & Grounds
Dade, Breda
Special Services
Daniels, Kendall
In School Suspension
Danlasky, Clarisa
Pre-School Teacher
Davis, Ashley
Grade 4
Davis, Robert
Counseling
De Lisio, Susan
Secretary to Principal
Dean, John
Social Studies
DeAvila, Michael
Special Education
DeBlock, Andrew
Special Services
Delaney, Ann
MET
Delaney, Patrick
Special Services
DeLeon, Christina
Matematics
deMoncada, Kathleen
Science
Dent, Patricia
Director of School Innovation, ELA and ESL
DeRuiter, Lydia
Special Services
Detrick, Amanda
Special Education
Deubel, David
Principal
Diallo, Abdoulaye
French
Diaz, Suletty
Special Education
Diaz-Granados, Daisy
Social Studies
DiBona, Stacie
Special Services
DiMicelli, James
Special Services
Distler, Linda
School Psychologist
Dobson, Milton
Custodian
Dockery, Kim
Guidance Secretary
Domingues, Jennifer
Grade 2
Donargo, Liliana
Pre-School Teacher
Doonan, Michelle
Special Services
Drakeford, Danielle
Grade 3
Drelich, Natalia
Grade 3
Drootin, Claire
Director of Community Education
Dubon, Angie
Grade 4
Dyker, Kathryn
Nurse
Ebert, Joanna
Grade 5
Eisele, Brittany
Art
Elie, Samantha
Mathematics
Endemano, Sandra
Language Arts
Estevez, Amanda
Special Services
Fahey, Jane
School Nurse
Fernandez, Yamille
Early Childhood Secretary/Registrar
Ferreira, Emily
English
Ferreira, Kristen
Grade 4
Figueroa-Hercules, Yuby
Pre-K
Finizio, Lauaren
Special Services
Finkelstein, Barbara
Special Services
Fisher, Lindsay
Special Services
Fleischer, Beth
Guidance
Folcarelli, Amedeo
C & I Student Information Data Manage
Frazier-Ellington, Monique
Nurse
Freemantle, Michaela
Secretary in Principal's Office
Fucarino, Emily
Special Services
Gallardo, Estefany
Spanish
Galligan, Victoria
English
Gallo, Lauren
Region V / LDTC
Garcia, Lillian
Guidance
Garcia-Iglesias, Maria
Spanish
Garcia-Travieso, Beatriz
Kindergarten
Gardeski, Christina
Library Paraprofessional
Gareri, Danny
Transition Coordinator
Genus, Kiera
English
Germinario, Michael
Special Services
Geronimo, Gina
Administrative Assistant
Giannikos, Anitha
Literacy
Gieselmann, Christina
Mathematics
Gigante, Angela
Special Services
Glanton, Levette
Special Services
Glassey, Eileen
Science
Goerg, Alison
Special Services
Golding-Cooper, Keshia
Director of Guidance, Career Services and Vocational Education
Gomez Rodriguez, Noemi
Preschool Disabilities Teacher
Gonzalez, Allen
Grade 6
Gonzalez, Yaritza
Secretary - Attendance
Gorant, Jessie
Academically Gifted
Gordon, Sean
Grade 5
Grateneau, Shantelle
Secretary to the Athletic Director / Nurse
Graves, Vatrell
Special Services
Green, Antoine
Principal
Green, Matthew
Health & Physical Education
Green, Natasha
Teacher-Dean
Grillo, Juan
Leave Replacement - Spanish
Grundy, Travis
COVID Response Team Member
Guyden, Lisa
Outreach Worker
Hadnot, Florence
Community Ed
Hafeez, Nishat
Kindergarten
Hali, Saah
Social Studies
Halpern, Amber
Academically Gifted
Hammoud, Nisrene
Kindergarten
Hanafy, Ahmed
Systems Engineer
Hanna, Aja
School Psychologist
Hannon, Kevin
Business
Harmon, Destiny
Grade 3
Harrison, Linda
Physical Education
Henry, Daniel
Physical Education
Henry, Gerald
Grade 3
Henry, Jennifer
Guidance Secretary
Hernandez, Alejandro
Accountant
Hernandez, Chris
Grade 2
Hernandez, Iris
Behavorist
Hernandez, Victor
Mathematics Enrichment Teacher
Hickey, Walter
Science
Hidalgo, Giannil
FORUM
Hiel, Dennis
Grade 3
Hiller, Marcy
Speech
Hochgesang, Joseph
Instrumental Music
Hofsaes, Michael
Special Services
Holland, Sean
English
Hollis, Catherine
Secretary to Principal
Hoxha, Anila
Special Services
Huber, Paula
Business Office Secretary
Iappelli, Gillian
Literacy Enrichment
Irving, Dr. Christopher
Superintendent of Schools
Jaafar, Dounia
Psychologist
Jacobs, Heather
Special Services
Jacobs, Jahari
Assistant Principal
Jang, Chi Young
Literacy Teacher
Jenner, Barbara
Secretary in Main Office
Jennette, Emilio
Coordinator of State, Local and Federal Grants
Jennings, Eva
Grade 6
Jimenez-Johnson, Christine
Assistant Superintendent of Curriculum and Schools
Joanna Rodriguez-Hartmann, Rodriguez-Hartmann
CST Social Worker
Johnson, Eric
Library Paraprofessional,
Johnson, Valerie
Dean of Students
Jones, Spencer
Grade 6
Joseph, Sandy
Grade 2
Joseph, Sharmaine
Grade 1
Joyce, Jennifer
Family & Consumer Science
Kaloudis, Arlene
Special Services
Karow, Rebecca
Special Education Resources Teacher
Kea, Jenine
Coordinator of Payroll & Employee Benefits
Kessopha, Lynn
Spanish
Khalil, Leila
ESL
Khan, Gulshir
Administrative Assistant
Kiely, Jaclyn
French
Kilgore, Barbara
Secretary, Special Services
Kim, Dasom
Vocal Music
Kim, Hyo Youn
PreK
Kim, Jae Nam
Mathematics
Kim, Jennifer
Pre-School Disability Teacher
King, Dr. Marisa
C & I Instructional Supervisor
Klein, Eve
Guidance Counselor
Klimek, Edward
Physical Education
Koehler, Holly
Grade 1
Koenig, Eric
Interim Assistant Principal
Kohn, Malvina
Interim Supervisor of Mathematics
Kozuma, Mika
Special Services
Kramer, Karen
Coordinator of Institutional Advancement & Grant Procurement
Kritsky, Jennifer
Mathematics
Kuhran, Linda
Executive Secretary to Superintendent
La-Mui, Mei Linh
Kindergarten
Laborde, Joseph
Science
Lafond, Erin
Library Media Specialist
Lagassi, Samantha
Special Services
Lagomarsino, Adriana
ESL
Lagomarsino, James
Business
Lahullier, Laurel
Special Services
Laliker, Samantha
Special Services
LaMadrid, Linda
English
LaMadrid-Peluso, Linda
English