District Administration


WELLNESS CHECK FORM: All TPS Staff & Visitors (including Vendors/Contractors) who plan to enter ANY district school or building, must complete the following Wellness Symptom Check Form BEFORE entering the building.
Home  \  District Information...  \  District Administrat...

District Administration


NameTitleTelephone
Executive Team
Dr. Christopher Irving Superintendent of Schools and 504 Officer(201) 833-5510
Melissa Simmons Business Administrator/Board Secretary (201) 833-5511 
Angela DavisAssistant Superintendent of Educational Services (201) 834-7014 
Christine Jimenez-Johnson Assistant Superintendent of Curriculum and Schools (201) 833-5093
Terry CoralloChief of Staff/Director of Community Relations(201) 833-5498  
Mohammed SalehDirector of Technology (201) 862-2331 
Patricia DentDirector of School Innovation, English and ESL (201) 862-2321
Erica Cerilli-Levine Director of Special Education and Nursing Services  (201) 833-5490
Keshia Golding-CooperDirector of Guidance, Career Services and Vocational Education  (201) 833-5425
Tunde AdedoyinManager of Human Resources & Compliance(201) 862-2322
Cameron Cox
Public Safety Coordinator
(201) 834-7015
Executive Team Roles




Superintendent's Office
Dr. Christopher Irving Superintendent of Schools and 504 Officer(201) 833-5510
Linda KuhranExecutive Assistant to the Superintendent(201) 833-5510
Terry CoralloChief of Staff/Director of Community Relations  (201) 833-5498
Dorothy Singletary Executive Assistant to the Superintendent (201) 834-7018 
   
Human Resources Management
Tunde AdedoyinManager of Human Resources & Compliance (201) 862-2322
Shana Blair
Executive Assistant(201) 862-2322
Simone ClarkSecretary Human Resources(201) 833-5513 
   
Business Office
Melissa SimmonsSchool Business Administrator/Board Secretary(201) 833-5527
Aneesa Baig Executive Assistant to the Business Administrator(201) 833-5511
Karla StarksComptroller(201) 833-5519
Cameron CoxPublic Safety Coordinator(201) 834-7015
Fayth PetrucciTransportation Secretary(201) 833-5055
Anthony D'AngeloDirector of Facilities & Grounds(201) 833-5526
Colin BurkeManager Operations & Maintenance (201) 833-5522 
Natasha Titre Coordinator of Institutional Advancement and Grant Procurement

Nikka WarnerConfidential Secretary, Pensions and Benefits(201) 833-5518
Paula HuberAccounts Payable Secretary(201) 833-5516



Curriculum and Schools
Christine Jimenez-­JohnsonAssistant Superintendent of Curriculum and Schools(201) 833-5093
Deborah ThompsonExecutive Secretary to the Assistant Superintendent(201) 833-5130
Margot Mack Supervisor of Band & Chorus (201) 833-5402
Enoch Nyamekye Supervisor of Fine Art (201) 833-5472
Keshia Golding-CooperDirector of Guidance & Counseling(201) 833-5432
Patricia DentDirector of School Innovation, ELA and ESL(201) 862-2321
Jazmin Rotger de ParraSupervisor of Mathematics (201) 833-5489
David MurphySupervisor of Physical Education / Athletic Director (201) 833-5413 
David Deubel Supervisor of Teaneck Academically Gifted (TAG) (201) 833-5462
Marina WilliamsSupervisor of Theater and Dance (201) 833-5453
Ramon OrtizSupervisor of World Languages(201) 833-5472
Dr. Marisa KingSupervisor of Social Studies, Business & Practical Arts(201) 833-5131
Rolando MonserratSupervisor of Science, Engineering & Technology(201) 834-7017
Lisa Zucker Supervisor of Early Childhood (201) 347-3480 ext. 104
LeeAnn McClain Secretary(201) 833-5090
Tracey Strand-Coley Administrative Assistant
(201) 833-5095 



Specialized Services
Angela DavisAssistant Superintendent of Educational Services
Erica Cerilli-LevineDirector of Special Education and Nursing Services (201) 833-5490
Shellian Mirander Assistant Director of Special Education(201) 833-5490
Danny GareriCoordinator of McKinney-Vento(201) 833-5437
Adrienne WilliamsDistrict SAC(201) 833-5468
Emilio JennetteTitle I Coordinator(201) 834-7016
Dr. Maura TuiteChild Study Team Coordinator (201) 833-5434 
Delia PomalesSecretary(201) 833-5482
Amanda Viera
 Secretary (201) 833-5133



Technology Department
Mohammed SalehDirector of Technology(201) 862-2331 
Ahmed HanafySystems Engineer(201) 833-5454
Sandy Muro Coordinator, Student Information Systems(201) 862-2347 
Amedeo FolcarelliStudent Information Manager(201) 862-2301 
Alicia PinettiTechnology/Data Support Specialist(201) 862-2317 
Kenneth SimmonsSystems Administrator(201) 862-2492 
   
Attendance/Registration
Cameron CoxPublic Safety Coordinator & Attendance Officer(201) 834-7015 
Rose AntinoriRegistrar(201) 833-5512



Community Education Center / After School and Camp Programs
Claire DrootinManager of Community Education Center(201) 833-5534
Community Education Center Program Information (After School, Evening, SACC, Camp)(201) 833-5514



Operations and Maintenance
Anthony D'AngeloDirector of Facilities & Grounds(201) 833-5526
Colin Burke
Manager Operations & Maintenance
(201) 833-5524



For questions/concerns related to the following, call the person in charge of the particular area at the number indicated.



NameTitleTelephone
Anthony D'AngeloRight-to-Know Officer (Labeling Hazardous Materials)(201) 833-5526
Adrienne WilliamsSubstance Awareness Coordinator(201) 833-5468
Tunde AdedoyinCo-Affirmative Action Officer(201) 862-2322
   
The Teaneck Public Schools district does not discriminate on the basis of race, creed, color, national origin, affectional or sexual orientation, sex, age, religion, ancestry, social or economic status, or handicap in admission or access to, or treatment, or employment in, its programs and activities. Pursuant to Federal law (Title IX), the district is required not to discriminate on the basis of sex in the educational programs or activities that it operates. Pursuant to Federal law (Title VI), opportunities will be offered without regard to race, color, national origin, sex or disability.
© 2020. Teaneck Public Schools. All Rights Reserved.
View text-based website